Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) Price in 2022

Bitcoin Cash monthly prices from Binance spot BCHUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
430.30
1 Jan 2022
Year close
97.000
31 Dec 2022
Year high
452.40
2 Jan 2022
Year low
87.000
9 Nov 2022
Year return
-77.46%
First open to last close

Bitcoin Cash monthly prices in 2022

BCHUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January430.30452.40259.60285.00-33.77%
February284.90362.70259.60339.00+18.99%
March339.00391.20270.00384.30+13.36%
April384.00389.40267.30277.70-27.68%
May277.80302.60156.80204.60-26.35%
June204.70211.3097.200103.20-49.58%
July103.20165.5095.200139.30+34.98%
August139.30148.80110.80115.20-17.30%
September115.00140.20106.40120.10+4.43%
October120.00123.80101.80115.00-4.17%
November115.00126.0087.000113.50-1.30%
December113.50117.0095.10097.000-14.54%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (28 Nov 2019). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot BCHUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2022 · Download all daily candles (CSV)