Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Filecoin (FIL) Price in 2021

Filecoin monthly prices from Binance spot FILUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
24.336
1 Jan 2021
Year close
34.240
31 Dec 2021
Year high
238.20
1 Apr 2021
Year low
20.718
22 Jan 2021
Year return
+40.70%
First open to last close

Filecoin monthly prices in 2021

FILUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January24.33626.13020.71822.249-8.58%
February22.24953.00022.01035.965+61.65%
March35.968197.5535.500190.86+430.6%
April190.80238.20130.00163.92-14.09%
May163.82168.0055.00072.520-55.73%
June72.52097.99042.53060.400-16.71%
July60.40060.63040.08052.020-13.87%
August52.01082.48051.56075.970+46.07%
September75.960120.1750.00060.040-20.96%
October60.05081.22052.00064.400+7.24%
November64.41069.64048.53053.730-16.58%
December53.74055.81032.67034.240-36.29%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (15 Oct 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot FILUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)