Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Chainlink (LINK) Price in 2022

Chainlink monthly prices from Binance spot LINKUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
19.520
1 Jan 2022
Year close
5.575
31 Dec 2022
Year high
28.710
11 Jan 2022
Year low
5.300
13 Jun 2022
Year return
-71.44%
First open to last close

Chainlink monthly prices in 2022

LINKUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January19.52028.71013.48017.150-12.14%
February17.15019.54011.40015.130-11.78%
March15.12018.05012.42016.910+11.84%
April16.91018.32010.65010.950-35.25%
May10.96012.2905.5307.590-30.75%
June7.5909.6405.3006.270-17.39%
July6.2708.2105.7007.651+22.03%
August7.6529.5006.2006.627-13.40%
September6.6278.5406.4457.585+14.46%
October7.5848.3336.3067.857+3.60%
November7.8549.4705.5287.672-2.32%
December7.6737.8125.3875.575-27.34%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (16 Jan 2019). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot LINKUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2022 · Download all daily candles (CSV)