Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Litecoin (LTC) Price in 2022

Litecoin monthly prices from Binance spot LTCUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
146.20
1 Jan 2022
Year close
70.140
31 Dec 2022
Year high
153.90
17 Jan 2022
Year low
40.300
14 Jun 2022
Year return
-52.02%
First open to last close

Litecoin monthly prices in 2022

LTCUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January146.20153.9096.300109.50-25.10%
February109.40143.8090.000113.70+3.93%
March113.70134.1096.200123.80+8.88%
April123.90129.5093.50095.800-22.68%
May95.900107.1054.40068.400-28.68%
June68.40070.60040.30053.840-21.29%
July53.84064.58046.41059.740+10.96%
August59.74065.84051.63053.840-9.88%
September53.83067.48050.01053.480-0.65%
October53.49057.62048.32055.010+2.84%
November55.02083.66047.60079.160+43.87%
December79.15085.00061.04070.140-11.38%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (13 Dec 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot LTCUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2022 · Download all daily candles (CSV)