Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Stellar (XLM) Price in 2018

Stellar monthly prices from Binance spot XLMUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
0.2802
31 May 2018
Year close
0.1100
31 Dec 2018
Year high
0.3525
25 Jul 2018
Year low
0.09175
15 Dec 2018
Year return
-60.74%
First open to last close

Data for 2018 starts from 31 May 2018, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

Stellar monthly prices in 2018

XLMUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February—————
March—————
April—————
May0.28020.30600.28020.2957+5.52%
June0.29570.31200.17060.1932-34.66%
July0.19350.35250.18020.2769+43.10%
August0.27690.28500.19320.2228-19.54%
September0.22280.30460.18000.2599+16.66%
October0.25960.26470.20550.2267-12.70%
November0.22700.28710.13340.1597-29.63%
December0.15970.17000.091750.1100-31.12%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (31 May 2018). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot XLMUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2018 · Download all daily candles (CSV)