Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

USUAL trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 26 Oct 2026 (UTC), USUAL perpetual futures traded $5.18M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.0%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 26 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 29 of 30 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 29 recorded days was $2.61M a day, and the busiest day was 26 Oct 2026 at $5.18M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days USUAL overview

USUAL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 26 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance67.0%
  • Hyperliquid7.3%
  • Gate4.2%
  • Bitget5.5%
  • Bybit12.4%
  • KuCoin0.6%
  • MEXC3.0%
Stacked area chart of USUAL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 26 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

USUAL perp volume by exchange

26 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 20 Oct – 26 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.47M 67.0% $1.65M
Bybit $640K 12.4% $252K
Hyperliquid $380K 7.3% $260K
Bitget $283K 5.5% $144K
Gate $217K 4.2% $101K
MEXC $155K 3.0% $123K
KuCoin $32K 0.6% $26K

USUAL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.18M7Binance 67.0%
$3.84M7Binance 68.2%
$1.49M7Binance 65.4%
$1.21M7Binance 69.6%
$1.56M7Binance 62.3%
$3.21M7Binance 54.5%
$1.42M7Binance 65.2%
$1.14M7Binance 71.4%
$1.76M7Binance 71.4%
$1.99M7Binance 69.5%
$2.38M7Binance 68.9%
$4.93M7Binance 66.6%
$2.06M7Binance 68.6%
$2.59M7Binance 72.8%
$2.60M7Binance 70.2%
$2.67M7Binance 66.9%
$4.38M7Binance 67.3%
$2.18M7Binance 70.8%
not recorded——
$2.96M7Binance 71.7%
$2.76M7Binance 71.8%
$2.17M7Binance 66.7%
$1.36M7Binance 75.8%
$1.20M7Binance 72.0%
$2.80M7Binance 71.7%
$2.19M5Binance 71.1%
$2.13M5Binance 70.7%
$3.05M5Binance 76.9%
$4.77M5Binance 69.8%
$3.77M5Binance 68.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its USUAL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the USUAL volume history

How is USUAL trading volume measured?

The server records every USUAL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Hyperliquid and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's USUAL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.