Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

IRYS Liquidation Max Pain (Estimated)

IRYS $0.06182 referenceModel est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27Estimated · last 24 hoursAs of 15:46 UTC

Max pain downlongs
0.05595
-9.50%
≈ $169K in the 1% band
≈ $490K cumulative to this price
Max pain upshorts
0.06769
+9.50%
≈ $39K in the 1% band
≈ $113K cumulative to this price
A ±5% movecumulative
$159K / $11K
longs if −5% · shorts if +5%
A ±10% movecumulative
$580K / $135K
longs if −10% · shorts if +10%

Where a move in IRYS would liquidate the most estimated leveraged positions: the running total of long liquidations as the price falls and of short liquidations as it rises, and the "max pain" price on each side where that total climbs fastest.

The estimate for the last 3 days is still being built, so this shows the last 24 hours instead; this page reloads in 15 seconds. Max pain down: 0.05595 (-9.50%); a fall to it would liquidate about $490K of longs in total. Max pain up: 0.06769 (+9.50%); a rise to it would liquidate about $113K of shorts in total.

Estimated (model), not real positions: from the IRYS liquidation heatmap model (map · methodology).

Positions opened in the last

IRYS cumulative estimated liquidations by price move

±25% · 24 hours
$488K$976K$1.46M$1.95MMax pain ↓ 0.05595 (-9.50%): ≈ $490K of longs liquidatedMax pain ↓ 0.05595Max pain ↑ 0.06769 (+9.50%): ≈ $113K of shorts liquidatedMax pain ↑ 0.067690.04637-25.00%0.05255-15.00%0.05873-5.00%0.06491+5.00%0.07109+15.00%0.07728+25.00%IRYS 0.06182Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 · All · estimate$976K$1.95MMax pain ↓ 0.05595 (-9.50%): ≈ $490K of longs liquidatedMax pain ↓ 0.05595Max pain ↑ 0.06769 (+9.50%): ≈ $113K of shorts liquidatedMax pain ↑ 0.067690.04637-25.00%0.05409-12.50%0.06955+12.50%0.07728+25.00%IRYS 0.06182Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 · All · estimate
Longs liquidated if the price falls that farShorts liquidated if the price rises that farDotted guides at ±5% and ±10%
Cumulative liquidation curve table

Same points as the chart: the zero origin and each map bin's far edge, nearest the reference mark first on each side (currently at most 50 bins per side). Reference mark: $0.06182; positions opened in the last 24 hours. Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27 snapshot: Oct 23, 15:46 UTC. Cumulative estimated USD adds all estimated liquidations between the mark and that price. The selected max-pain far edge marks the winning 1% band; USD in that band is distinct from cumulative USD. These are liquidation estimates, not options strike payouts.

IRYS cumulative estimated liquidations by price move
SidePrice (USD)Move from markCumulative estimated USD
Longs (down)0.061820.00%0.00
Longs (down)0.06151-0.50%18,713.31
Longs (down)0.06120-1.00%54,834.54
Longs (down)0.06089-1.50%71,779.38
Longs (down)0.06058-2.00%81,501.64
Longs (down)0.06027-2.50%91,273.60
Longs (down)0.05997-3.00%101,549.57
Longs (down)0.05966-3.50%113,629.04
Longs (down)0.05935-4.00%125,927.70
Longs (down)0.05904-4.50%140,749.59
Longs (down)0.05873-5.00%159,141.12
Longs (down)0.05842-5.50%177,624.90
Longs (down)0.05811-6.00%196,082.95
Longs (down)0.05780-6.50%214,918.40
Longs (down)0.05749-7.00%233,804.05
Longs (down)0.05718-7.50%252,620.10
Longs (down)0.05687-8.00%271,537.50
Longs (down)0.05657-8.50%320,408.23
Longs (down)0.05626-9.00%405,765.04
Longs (down) · selected max-pain far edge0.05595-9.50%489,827.54
Longs (down)0.05564-10.00%566,498.70
Longs (down)0.05533-10.50%643,606.63
Longs (down)0.05502-11.00%721,090.31
Longs (down)0.05471-11.50%799,014.00
Longs (down)0.05440-12.00%850,119.37
Longs (down)0.05409-12.50%890,615.23
Longs (down)0.05378-13.00%931,348.13
Longs (down)0.05347-13.50%972,316.12
Longs (down)0.05317-14.00%1,013,474.45
Longs (down)0.05286-14.50%1,054,445.78
Longs (down)0.05255-15.00%1,095,231.67
Longs (down)0.05224-15.50%1,136,252.68
Longs (down)0.05193-16.00%1,177,585.41
Longs (down)0.05162-16.50%1,218,955.57
Longs (down)0.05131-17.00%1,284,511.36
Longs (down)0.05100-17.50%1,354,684.77
Longs (down)0.05069-18.00%1,409,156.19
Longs (down)0.05038-18.50%1,459,672.95
Longs (down)0.05007-19.00%1,509,477.42
Longs (down)0.04977-19.50%1,557,393.53
Longs (down)0.04946-20.00%1,601,246.47
Longs (down)0.04915-20.50%1,650,904.49
Longs (down)0.04884-21.00%1,701,366.63
Longs (down)0.04853-21.50%1,749,274.16
Longs (down)0.04822-22.00%1,780,646.19
Longs (down)0.04791-22.50%1,811,641.45
Longs (down)0.04760-23.00%1,842,588.05
Longs (down)0.04729-23.50%1,873,735.71
Longs (down)0.04698-24.00%1,904,309.61
Longs (down)0.04667-24.50%1,930,634.04
Longs (down)0.04637-25.00%1,951,101.26
Shorts (up)0.061820.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06213+0.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06244+1.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06275+1.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06306+2.00%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06337+2.50%0.00
Shorts (up)0.06367+3.00%2,347.33
Shorts (up)0.06398+3.50%5,571.79
Shorts (up)0.06429+4.00%8,780.73
Shorts (up)0.06460+4.50%10,558.26
Shorts (up)0.06491+5.00%11,485.29
Shorts (up)0.06522+5.50%12,407.93
Shorts (up)0.06553+6.00%13,326.11
Shorts (up)0.06584+6.50%14,239.97
Shorts (up)0.06615+7.00%20,992.45
Shorts (up)0.06646+7.50%38,394.28
Shorts (up)0.06677+8.00%56,296.19
Shorts (up)0.06707+8.50%74,354.42
Shorts (up)0.06738+9.00%93,874.83
Shorts (up) · selected max-pain far edge0.06769+9.50%113,304.60
Shorts (up)0.06800+10.00%132,755.31
Shorts (up)0.06831+10.50%152,278.70
Shorts (up)0.06862+11.00%169,746.85
Shorts (up)0.06893+11.50%179,516.31
Shorts (up)0.06924+12.00%189,246.50
Shorts (up)0.06955+12.50%198,556.51
Shorts (up)0.06986+13.00%207,300.83
Shorts (up)0.07017+13.50%216,138.86
Shorts (up)0.07047+14.00%224,985.88
Shorts (up)0.07078+14.50%233,742.55
Shorts (up)0.07109+15.00%242,461.20
Shorts (up)0.07140+15.50%251,142.85
Shorts (up)0.07171+16.00%259,796.64
Shorts (up)0.07202+16.50%269,339.73
Shorts (up)0.07233+17.00%278,844.86
Shorts (up)0.07264+17.50%288,310.98
Shorts (up)0.07295+18.00%297,736.25
Shorts (up)0.07326+18.50%306,752.60
Shorts (up)0.07357+19.00%314,981.58
Shorts (up)0.07388+19.50%323,176.35
Shorts (up)0.07418+20.00%331,335.20
Shorts (up)0.07449+20.50%339,526.84
Shorts (up)0.07480+21.00%347,706.01
Shorts (up)0.07511+21.50%351,439.54
Shorts (up)0.07542+22.00%354,928.55
Shorts (up)0.07573+22.50%358,403.19
Shorts (up)0.07604+23.00%361,388.20
Shorts (up)0.07635+23.50%364,314.15
Shorts (up)0.07666+24.00%367,224.93
Shorts (up)0.07697+24.50%380,213.93
Shorts (up)0.07728+25.00%395,214.11

Max pain levels

Model est-1.0+hl-2026-09-27
SideMax pain priceDistanceBand≈ In the bandCumulative to it
Down (longs)0.05595-9.50%0.05595–0.05657$169K (30%)$490K
Up (shorts)0.06769+9.50%0.06707–0.06769$39K (29%)$113K

What "max pain" means here. Walk the price away from 0.06182 and add up the estimated positions it would liquidate on the way: longs as it falls, shorts as it rises. That running total only grows, so it is always largest at the edge; the interesting price is where it grows fastest. Max pain is the 1% price band within 10% of the price that holds the most estimated liquidations on that side, quoted at the band's far edge, the price a move has to reach to liquidate all of it. The share in brackets is that band's part of everything within 10%. *Window edge: the band ends on the 10% limit and a band further out holds more, so the real peak lies beyond the search window (see the curve and the levels). This is not options max pain. Level by level: IRYS liquidation levels. The model and its accuracy: methodology. JSON for embeds (last 24 hours): /api/liquidation-levels/IRYS. Estimates may be materially wrong; not financial advice.

Options max pain vs liquidation max pain explained

IRYS liquidation max pain FAQ

What is liquidation max pain?

Here it is the price where a move would liquidate estimated positions fastest. Walking away from the current price, the running total of estimated liquidations only grows; max pain is the 1% price band within 10% of the price where that total climbs the most, on each side. If that band ends on the 10% limit and the total keeps climbing faster further out, the page marks it as at the window edge: the real peak lies beyond 10%. The model assumes positions are opened with set leverage distances (most liquidate 5% to 10% from their entry), so max pain often lands on that 10% step; the page says so when it does. It is different from options max pain, which is about option expiries.

Are these IRYS liquidation levels real?

No, they are a model estimate. Binance, Bybit and the other centralised exchanges don't publish their users' liquidation prices, so every liquidation level chart for them is modelled. This one comes from the open interest changes, prices and volume this site records, through the same model as the IRYS liquidation heatmap; the methodology page explains it and scores it against real liquidations.

Is there a version with real positions?

Only for coins with a Hyperliquid perp, where positions are on-chain. IRYS has none, so this estimate is the only map for it.

Can I trade on it?

Treat it as context, not a signal. Clusters show where forced closes may bunch up if the price gets there; they don't predict that it will. Nothing here is financial advice, estimates may be materially wrong, and derivatives trading can lose more than your deposit.