Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Cardano (ADA) Price in 2021

Cardano monthly prices from Binance spot ADAUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
0.1813
1 Jan 2021
Year close
1.308
31 Dec 2021
Year high
3.101
2 Sep 2021
Year low
0.1679
2 Jan 2021
Year return
+621.3%
First open to last close

Cardano monthly prices in 2021

ADAUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January0.18130.39740.16790.3448+90.11%
February0.34461.4880.33211.312+280.7%
March1.3131.4730.98501.192-9.21%
April1.1921.5580.92001.353+13.55%
May1.3532.4701.0101.737+28.40%
June1.7381.8901.0001.385-20.28%
July1.3851.4961.0201.319-4.76%
August1.3192.9721.2612.767+109.7%
September2.7683.1011.9102.115-23.59%
October2.1152.3751.8041.964-7.14%
November1.9652.3781.4161.554-20.92%
December1.5531.7601.1821.308-15.78%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (17 Apr 2018). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ADAUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)