Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Arbitrum (ARB) Price in 2023

Arbitrum monthly prices from Binance spot ARBUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
0.5000
23 Mar 2023
Year close
1.561
31 Dec 2023
Year high
1.820
18 Apr 2023
Year low
0.5000
23 Mar 2023
Year return
+212.2%
First open to last close

Data for 2023 starts from 23 Mar 2023, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

Arbitrum monthly prices in 2023

ARBUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February—————
March0.50001.6000.50001.390+177.9%
April1.3901.8201.1001.368-1.54%
May1.3691.3911.0111.161-15.18%
June1.1611.2590.90751.164+0.28%
July1.1641.3501.0571.169+0.49%
August1.1691.1960.90090.9161-21.66%
September0.91600.92910.73900.9077-0.91%
October0.90760.99750.76340.9450+4.12%
November0.94511.2250.92211.006+6.49%
December1.0061.6691.0001.561+55.11%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (23 Mar 2023). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ARBUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2023 · Download all daily candles (CSV)