Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Ethereum (ETH) Price in 2018

Ethereum monthly prices from Binance spot ETHUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
733.01
1 Jan 2018
Year close
131.45
31 Dec 2018
Year high
1,440
10 Jan 2018
Year low
81.790
15 Dec 2018
Year return
-82.07%
First open to last close

Ethereum monthly prices in 2018

ETHUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January733.011,440716.801,124.8+53.45%
February1,1261,165570.10853.50-24.20%
March853.50879.96366.00393.92-53.85%
April393.93712.99356.90670.78+70.28%
May670.78839.99506.11577.81-13.86%
June577.81628.81404.48454.09-21.41%
July454.20515.47416.94432.22-4.84%
August432.20434.99250.00281.41-34.89%
September281.46302.00167.32232.94-17.24%
October233.04239.00189.01198.73-14.72%
November198.70224.80102.36113.73-42.76%
December113.71157.6781.790131.45+15.60%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (17 Aug 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ETHUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2018 · Download all daily candles (CSV)