Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Ethereum (ETH) Price in 2023

Ethereum monthly prices from Binance spot ETHUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
1,196.1
1 Jan 2023
Year close
2,281.9
31 Dec 2023
Year high
2,445.8
28 Dec 2023
Year low
1,190.6
1 Jan 2023
Year return
+90.77%
First open to last close

Ethereum monthly prices in 2023

ETHUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January1,196.11,679.31,190.61,585.3+32.54%
February1,585.31,7431,461.91,605.2+1.26%
March1,605.21,857.21,368.41,821.5+13.47%
April1,821.52,141.51,762.81,870.1+2.67%
May1,870.12,0191,7401,873.6+0.19%
June1,873.61,948.61,6261,933.8+3.21%
July1,933.82,029.11,8261,856.1-4.02%
August1,856.11,879.71,5501,645.8-11.33%
September1,645.81,694.31,5311,670.9+1.53%
October1,670.91,865.51,5211,814.7+8.60%
November1,814.72,1371,777.12,052+13.08%
December2,051.92,445.82,0452,281.9+11.20%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (17 Aug 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ETHUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2023 · Download all daily candles (CSV)