Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Injective (INJ) Price in 2024

Injective monthly prices from Binance spot INJUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
35.755
1 Jan 2024
Year close
19.620
31 Dec 2024
Year high
53.000
14 Mar 2024
Year low
13.510
5 Aug 2024
Year return
-45.13%
First open to last close

Injective monthly prices in 2024

INJUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January35.75545.29629.21033.870-5.27%
February33.87045.88830.97040.900+20.76%
March40.91053.00032.00036.780-10.10%
April36.79037.25018.12023.750-35.44%
May23.76028.96021.07024.420+2.78%
June24.42032.99018.60023.530-3.64%
July23.53028.11016.83021.960-6.67%
August21.97022.98013.51017.260-21.44%
September17.26023.99015.01022.890+32.62%
October22.87024.91017.14019.040-16.75%
November19.04031.50016.00031.170+63.71%
December31.17035.26018.49019.620-37.05%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (21 Oct 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot INJUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2024 · Download all daily candles (CSV)