Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Quant (QNT) Price in 2021

Quant monthly prices from Binance spot QNTUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 20:07 UTC

Year open
100.40
29 Jul 2021
Year close
178.70
31 Dec 2021
Year high
430.00
11 Sep 2021
Year low
100.40
29 Jul 2021
Year return
+77.99%
First open to last close

Data for 2021 starts from 29 Jul 2021, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

Quant monthly prices in 2021

QNTUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February—————
March—————
April—————
May—————
June—————
July100.40156.70100.40135.00+34.46%
August135.00213.30135.00182.00+34.81%
September182.00430.00178.90290.20+59.45%
October290.00344.60264.20283.60-2.21%
November283.20315.00193.60201.90-28.71%
December202.00229.50145.10178.70-11.53%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash; missing expected candles are marked incomplete. Future dates and dates before the first stored Binance candle are not counted as missing. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

The stored series starts at 29 Jul 2021 (Binance spot listing); later gaps are missing candles, not new listings. Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot QNTUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download 2021 monthly prices (CSV) · Download all daily candles, every year (CSV)