Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Worldcoin (WLD) Price in 2025

Worldcoin monthly prices from Binance spot WLDUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
2.090
1 Jan 2025
Year close
0.4806
31 Dec 2025
Year high
2.803
6 Jan 2025
Year low
0.2640
10 Oct 2025
Year return
-77.00%
First open to last close

Worldcoin monthly prices in 2025

WLDUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January2.0902.8031.6101.772-15.22%
February1.7721.8090.96001.110-37.36%
March1.1111.2580.69900.7690-30.78%
April0.76901.2590.57301.127+46.55%
May1.1281.6480.85201.135+0.62%
June1.1361.2510.77100.8990-20.86%
July0.89901.4020.84401.004+11.68%
August1.0041.1410.86400.8830-12.05%
September0.88302.2110.83201.244+40.88%
October1.2441.4030.26400.7990-35.77%
November0.79900.89800.56600.6200-22.40%
December0.61900.66500.46960.4806-22.36%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (24 Jul 2023). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot WLDUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)