Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Stellar (XLM) Price in 2021

Stellar monthly prices from Binance spot XLMUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:07 UTC

Year open
0.1276
1 Jan 2021
Year close
0.2665
31 Dec 2021
Year high
0.7985
16 May 2021
Year low
0.1240
3 Jan 2021
Year return
+108.9%
First open to last close

Stellar monthly prices in 2021

XLMUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January0.12760.41190.12400.3070+140.6%
February0.30700.60690.29240.4059+32.19%
March0.40540.45000.34100.4056+0.05%
April0.40580.69100.35820.5297+30.53%
May0.52970.79850.27330.4024-24.02%
June0.40270.44990.19880.2839-29.50%
July0.28390.28980.19850.2842+0.10%
August0.28460.41000.26410.3393+19.22%
September0.33930.43200.25480.2787-17.86%
October0.27880.42070.27530.3725+33.61%
November0.37250.44120.30000.3358-9.85%
December0.33590.36490.22360.2665-20.66%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (31 May 2018). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot XLMUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)