Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Zcash (ZEC) Price in 2019

Zcash monthly prices from Binance spot ZECUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
58.500
21 Mar 2019
Year close
27.540
31 Dec 2019
Year high
125.79
26 Jun 2019
Year low
25.150
25 Nov 2019
Year return
-52.92%
First open to last close

Data for 2019 starts from 21 Mar 2019, Binance spot listing. Earlier trading is not covered.

Zcash monthly prices in 2019

ZECUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January—————
February—————
March58.50059.52052.72058.650+0.26%
April58.78077.00057.05060.660+3.20%
May60.47098.36055.50090.200+49.16%
June90.190125.7975.390103.30+14.54%
July103.44107.2563.76068.120-34.15%
August68.14068.48043.73044.600-34.55%
September44.66053.36029.69038.690-13.37%
October38.69042.21031.85037.530-3.00%
November37.54039.52025.15029.010-22.72%
December29.00033.71025.91027.540-5.03%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (21 Mar 2019). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot ZECUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2019 · Download all daily candles (CSV)