Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Axie Infinity (AXS) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), AXS perpetual futures traded $10.41M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $27.94M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $153.78M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AXS overview

AXS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.8%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Bybit15.1%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Gate1.4%
  • Hyperliquid0.9%
  • Aster0.2%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • MEXC6.7%
Stacked area chart of AXS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AXS perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.16M 68.8% $9.19M
Bybit $1.57M 15.1% $2.09M
MEXC $699K 6.7% $1.10M
Bitget $498K 4.8% $794K
KuCoin $225K 2.2% $178K
Gate $142K 1.4% $262K
Hyperliquid $94K 0.9% $274K
Aster $21K 0.2% $21K
Lighter $2,169 0.0% $9,916

AXS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$10.41M9Binance 68.8%
$14.00M9Binance 70.8%
$10.02M9Binance 69.6%
$16.20M9Binance 65.7%
$13.01M9Binance 63.3%
$17.09M9Binance 63.9%
$16.72M9Binance 62.7%
$16.24M9Binance 64.8%
$29.18M9Binance 65.3%
$12.41M9Binance 68.1%
not recorded——
$37.90M9Binance 65.6%
$23.94M9Binance 61.8%
$51.08M9Binance 63.0%
$153.78M9Binance 64.6%
$42.92M9Binance 71.5%
$56.48M9Binance 70.7%
$10.25M7Binance 75.9%
$13.02M7Binance 72.7%
$12.89M7Binance 72.0%
$17.42M6Binance 71.8%
$11.81M5Binance 69.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AXS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AXS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AXS volume history

How is AXS trading volume measured?

The server records every AXS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bitget and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AXS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.