Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BCH perpetual futures traded $113.64M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $156.18M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $344.01M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BCH overview

BCH daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance55.3%
  • Gate3.7%
  • Bybit9.0%
  • KuCoin22.4%
  • Bitget4.0%
  • Hyperliquid2.6%
  • HTX0.4%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC2.1%
Stacked area chart of BCH daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter HTX HTX Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BCH perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $62.85M 55.3% $85.89M
KuCoin $25.46M 22.4% $25.75M
Bybit $10.20M 9.0% $14.89M
Bitget $4.56M 4.0% $8.37M
Gate $4.19M 3.7% $5.11M
Hyperliquid $2.95M 2.6% $3.67M
MEXC $2.43M 2.1% $4.12M
HTX $446K 0.4% $417K
Aster $317K 0.3% $358K
Lighter $240K 0.2% $126K

BCH daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$113.64M10Binance 55.3%
$126.36M10Binance 55.7%
$132.17M10Binance 58.0%
$190.14M10Binance 58.5%
$156.13M10Binance 56.9%
$151.69M10Binance 57.9%
$170.72M10Binance 60.6%
$99.15M10Binance 55.4%
$90.97M10Binance 56.0%
$183.60M10Binance 66.1%
not recorded——
$168.82M10Binance 60.1%
$90.07M10Binance 55.2%
$132.96M10Binance 60.5%
$109.18M10Binance 55.0%
$107.90M10Binance 56.6%
$214.63M10Binance 59.2%
$116.62M8Binance 74.1%
$155.52M8Binance 73.4%
$168.05M8Binance 75.9%
$344.01M7Binance 71.6%
$257.42M6Binance 76.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BCH perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BCH/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BCH volume history

How is BCH trading volume measured?

The server records every BCH perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BCH perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.