Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BLUR trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BLUR perpetual futures traded $10.54M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $20.56M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $146.09M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BLUR overview

BLUR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Binance68.7%
  • Bybit15.9%
  • Hyperliquid2.5%
  • Bitget4.6%
  • Gate3.6%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC2.3%
Stacked area chart of BLUR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance KuCoin KuCoin $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BLUR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.24M 68.7% $31.95M
Bybit $1.68M 15.9% $10.28M
Bitget $489K 4.6% $2.90M
Gate $376K 3.6% $1.77M
Hyperliquid $259K 2.5% $2.16M
MEXC $247K 2.3% $991K
KuCoin $232K 2.2% $1.60M
Aster $12K 0.1% $79K

BLUR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$10.54M8Binance 68.7%
$14.77M8Binance 67.2%
$30.84M8Binance 66.0%
$146.09M8Binance 63.8%
$43.09M8Binance 57.1%
$73.77M8Binance 61.7%
$42.97M8Binance 52.9%
$2.32M8Binance 58.1%
$4.18M8Binance 58.8%
$2.00M8Binance 65.4%
not recorded——
$3.47M8Binance 55.7%
$2.21M8Binance 59.4%
$2.71M8Binance 60.4%
$3.35M8Binance 53.3%
$5.72M8Binance 61.3%
$6.49M8Binance 58.4%
$5.86M6Binance 64.4%
$21.05M6Binance 63.1%
$2.74M6Binance 65.4%
$5.09M6Binance 57.1%
$2.54M5Binance 55.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BLUR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BLUR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BLUR volume history

How is BLUR trading volume measured?

The server records every BLUR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of KuCoin, Binance, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BLUR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.