Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Bedrock (BR) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BR perpetual futures traded $184.53M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $113.01M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $730.42M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BR overview

BR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.3%
  • KuCoin1.3%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Bybit8.7%
  • Gate3.2%
  • Aster0.4%
  • HTX0.5%
  • MEXC8.5%
Stacked area chart of BR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $200M $400M $600M $800M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $133.39M 72.3% $63.77M
Bybit $16.07M 8.7% $8.13M
MEXC $15.65M 8.5% $7.06M
Bitget $9.43M 5.1% $5.85M
Gate $5.93M 3.2% $3.01M
KuCoin $2.43M 1.3% $2.09M
HTX $832K 0.5% $433K
Aster $797K 0.4% $500K

BR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$184.53M8Binance 72.3%
$158.70M8Binance 71.1%
$197.98M8Binance 71.1%
$18.68M8Binance 64.2%
$17.50M8Binance 62.6%
$21.17M8Binance 62.5%
$37.29M8Binance 61.9%
$35.94M8Binance 61.9%
$52.56M8Binance 60.9%
$50.75M8Binance 65.6%
not recorded——
$353.19M8Binance 71.4%
$730.42M8Binance 69.3%
$92.42M8Binance 63.5%
$92.33M8Binance 67.3%
$75.28M8Binance 65.9%
$33.55M8Binance 63.9%
$56.41M6Binance 74.9%
$39.54M6Binance 78.5%
$26.94M6Binance 78.0%
$39.45M6Binance 78.1%
$58.67M5Binance 81.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BR volume history

How is BR trading volume measured?

The server records every BR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.