BULLA trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), BULLA perpetual futures traded $5.33M across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $6.32M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $18.79M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
BULLA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance68.5%
- Aster24.1%
- Gate5.0%
- MEXC2.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BULLA perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $3.65M | 68.5% | $2.83M |
| Aster | $1.28M | 24.1% | $415K |
| Gate | $266K | 5.0% | $177K |
| MEXC | $129K | 2.4% | $174K |
BULLA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.33M | 4 | Binance 68.5% | |
| $3.72M | 4 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $2.21M | 4 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $987K | 4 | Binance 80.7% | |
| $2.02M | 4 | Binance 77.5% | |
| $6.12M | 4 | Binance 84.0% | |
| $4.80M | 4 | Binance 84.2% | |
| $6.56M | 4 | Binance 82.1% | |
| $5.80M | 4 | Binance 79.7% | |
| $8.90M | 4 | Binance 86.7% | |
| $9.79M | 4 | Binance 82.2% | |
| $5.14M | 4 | Binance 86.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $7.60M | 4 | Binance 86.3% | |
| $16.93M | 4 | Binance 85.2% | |
| $3.79M | 4 | Binance 84.0% | |
| $9.20M | 4 | Binance 57.2% | |
| $3.81M | 4 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $5.45M | 4 | Binance 92.1% | |
| $3.41M | 3 | Binance 94.9% | |
| $2.93M | 3 | Binance 96.2% | |
| $3.84M | 3 | Binance 91.8% | |
| $8.20M | 3 | Binance 93.5% | |
| $18.79M | 2 | Binance 97.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BULLA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BULLA volume history
How is BULLA trading volume measured?
The server records every BULLA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Aster and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BULLA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.