Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CETUS trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), CETUS perpetual futures traded $598K across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 70.1%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $1.30M a day, and the busiest day was 10 Oct 2026 at $5.28M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CETUS overview

CETUS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance70.1%
  • KuCoin3.9%
  • Bybit7.1%
  • Bitget7.5%
  • Gate1.4%
  • MEXC10.0%
Stacked area chart of CETUS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CETUS perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $419K 70.1% $498K
MEXC $60K 10.0% $61K
Bitget $45K 7.5% $49K
Bybit $42K 7.1% $87K
KuCoin $23K 3.9% $44K
Gate $8,648 1.4% $19K

CETUS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$598K6Binance 70.1%
$658K6Binance 71.1%
$621K6Binance 58.8%
$680K6Binance 57.7%
$951K6Binance 67.1%
$1.11M6Binance 63.8%
$683K6Binance 71.9%
$595K6Binance 76.7%
$673K6Binance 64.1%
$554K6Binance 67.9%
$811K6Binance 65.0%
$824K6Binance 73.0%
$864K6Binance 68.1%
$1.88M6Binance 67.3%
$2.14M6Binance 72.1%
$1.04M6Binance 70.5%
$1.44M6Binance 75.5%
$985K6Binance 72.2%
$5.28M6Binance 82.2%
$1.08M6Binance 76.8%
not recorded——
$1.19M6Binance 69.6%
$970K6Binance 71.9%
$1.23M6Binance 71.7%
$977K6Binance 75.8%
$1.02M6Binance 75.8%
$1.41M6Binance 73.6%
$988K4Binance 87.9%
$1.28M4Binance 80.0%
$1.47M4Binance 76.9%
$2.72M4Binance 74.0%
$3.52M4Binance 79.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CETUS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CETUS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CETUS volume history

How is CETUS trading volume measured?

The server records every CETUS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CETUS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.