CETUS trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), CETUS perpetual futures traded $598K across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 70.1%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $1.30M a day, and the busiest day was 10 Oct 2026 at $5.28M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
CETUS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance70.1%
- KuCoin3.9%
- Bybit7.1%
- Bitget7.5%
- Gate1.4%
- MEXC10.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
CETUS perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $419K | 70.1% | $498K |
| MEXC | $60K | 10.0% | $61K |
| Bitget | $45K | 7.5% | $49K |
| Bybit | $42K | 7.1% | $87K |
| KuCoin | $23K | 3.9% | $44K |
| Gate | $8,648 | 1.4% | $19K |
CETUS daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $598K | 6 | Binance 70.1% | |
| $658K | 6 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $621K | 6 | Binance 58.8% | |
| $680K | 6 | Binance 57.7% | |
| $951K | 6 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $1.11M | 6 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $683K | 6 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $595K | 6 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $673K | 6 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $554K | 6 | Binance 67.9% | |
| $811K | 6 | Binance 65.0% | |
| $824K | 6 | Binance 73.0% | |
| $864K | 6 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $1.88M | 6 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $2.14M | 6 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $1.04M | 6 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $1.44M | 6 | Binance 75.5% | |
| $985K | 6 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $5.28M | 6 | Binance 82.2% | |
| $1.08M | 6 | Binance 76.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.19M | 6 | Binance 69.6% | |
| $970K | 6 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $1.23M | 6 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $977K | 6 | Binance 75.8% | |
| $1.02M | 6 | Binance 75.8% | |
| $1.41M | 6 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $988K | 4 | Binance 87.9% | |
| $1.28M | 4 | Binance 80.0% | |
| $1.47M | 4 | Binance 76.9% | |
| $2.72M | 4 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $3.52M | 4 | Binance 79.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CETUS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the CETUS volume history
How is CETUS trading volume measured?
The server records every CETUS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CETUS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.