G trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), G perpetual futures traded $4.45M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 89.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.58M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $13.48M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
G daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance89.7%
- Bitget5.1%
- Aster0.1%
- KuCoin1.0%
- Gate0.5%
- MEXC3.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
G perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $3.99M | 89.7% | $4.20M |
| Bitget | $226K | 5.1% | $250K |
| MEXC | $156K | 3.5% | $143K |
| KuCoin | $46K | 1.0% | $51K |
| Gate | $24K | 0.5% | $49K |
| Aster | $5,186 | 0.1% | $29K |
G daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.45M | 6 | Binance 89.7% | |
| $2.76M | 6 | Binance 90.0% | |
| $2.96M | 6 | Binance 89.0% | |
| $2.13M | 6 | Binance 86.8% | |
| $3.03M | 6 | Binance 90.0% | |
| $8.12M | 6 | Binance 86.4% | |
| $9.64M | 6 | Binance 90.7% | |
| $5.06M | 6 | Binance 85.3% | |
| $4.76M | 6 | Binance 88.1% | |
| $2.82M | 6 | Binance 89.9% | |
| $4.05M | 6 | Binance 90.1% | |
| $3.87M | 6 | Binance 92.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $8.52M | 6 | Binance 83.5% | |
| $4.73M | 6 | Binance 88.0% | |
| $3.87M | 6 | Binance 91.5% | |
| $4.40M | 6 | Binance 90.5% | |
| $3.34M | 6 | Binance 89.5% | |
| $7.36M | 6 | Binance 88.6% | |
| $6.33M | 4 | Binance 91.8% | |
| $7.84M | 4 | Binance 91.7% | |
| $7.88M | 4 | Binance 89.1% | |
| $13.48M | 4 | Binance 86.6% | |
| $7.01M | 3 | Binance 85.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its G perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the G volume history
How is G trading volume measured?
The server records every G perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's G perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.