Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Defi App (HOME) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), HOME perpetual futures traded $4.17M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.73M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $9.65M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days HOME overview

HOME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance58.3%
  • KuCoin6.8%
  • Bybit11.1%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Gate15.3%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC3.4%
Stacked area chart of HOME daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

HOME perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.43M 58.3% $2.25M
Gate $637K 15.3% $553K
Bybit $462K 11.1% $277K
KuCoin $283K 6.8% $67K
Bitget $212K 5.1% $137K
MEXC $140K 3.4% $137K
Aster $6,045 0.1% $13K

HOME daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.17M7Binance 58.3%
$3.54M7Binance 67.3%
$3.53M7Binance 68.7%
$2.65M7Binance 63.5%
$3.76M7Binance 68.8%
$4.07M7Binance 69.9%
$2.30M7Binance 60.2%
$3.12M7Binance 68.1%
$7.67M7Binance 63.6%
$4.09M7Binance 62.5%
$7.39M7Binance 65.5%
$5.45M7Binance 62.0%
$3.97M7Binance 66.8%
$3.14M7Binance 60.0%
$4.87M7Binance 66.7%
not recorded——
$8.05M7Binance 65.3%
$9.65M7Binance 64.2%
$4.25M7Binance 67.4%
$3.15M7Binance 62.2%
$3.31M7Binance 60.2%
$6.00M7Binance 56.8%
$4.30M5Binance 65.2%
$5.66M5Binance 57.2%
$4.48M5Binance 59.1%
$6.19M5Binance 64.8%
$4.29M4Binance 62.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HOME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/HOME/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the HOME volume history

How is HOME trading volume measured?

The server records every HOME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HOME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.