INX trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), INX perpetual futures traded $2.16M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.01M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $34.01M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
INX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance73.3%
- Gate3.7%
- Bybit13.0%
- KuCoin1.0%
- Bitget3.4%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC5.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
INX perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.58M | 73.3% | $1.37M |
| Bybit | $280K | 13.0% | $308K |
| MEXC | $116K | 5.4% | $119K |
| Gate | $80K | 3.7% | $82K |
| Bitget | $72K | 3.4% | $79K |
| KuCoin | $23K | 1.0% | $27K |
| Aster | $6,487 | 0.3% | $8,198 |
INX daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.16M | 7 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $1.80M | 7 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $1.72M | 7 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $2.14M | 7 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $2.36M | 7 | Binance 71.2% | |
| $2.09M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $3.16M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $1.67M | 7 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $2.05M | 7 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $1.65M | 7 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $1.27M | 7 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $1.70M | 7 | Binance 67.7% | |
| $1.52M | 7 | Binance 73.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.35M | 7 | Binance 74.1% | |
| $1.65M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $2.13M | 7 | Binance 75.6% | |
| $1.23M | 7 | Binance 64.6% | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $2.48M | 7 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $1.69M | 5 | Binance 77.2% | |
| $2.75M | 5 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $4.65M | 5 | Binance 75.2% | |
| $19.02M | 5 | Binance 74.9% | |
| $34.01M | 4 | Binance 81.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its INX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the INX volume history
How is INX trading volume measured?
The server records every INX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's INX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.