Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

INX trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), INX perpetual futures traded $2.16M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.01M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $34.01M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days INX overview

INX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance73.3%
  • Gate3.7%
  • Bybit13.0%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Bitget3.4%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC5.4%
Stacked area chart of INX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

INX perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.58M 73.3% $1.37M
Bybit $280K 13.0% $308K
MEXC $116K 5.4% $119K
Gate $80K 3.7% $82K
Bitget $72K 3.4% $79K
KuCoin $23K 1.0% $27K
Aster $6,487 0.3% $8,198

INX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.16M7Binance 73.3%
$1.80M7Binance 67.0%
$1.72M7Binance 65.8%
$2.14M7Binance 67.6%
$1.90M7Binance 64.5%
$1.87M7Binance 70.3%
$2.36M7Binance 71.2%
$2.09M7Binance 70.5%
$3.16M7Binance 70.3%
$1.67M7Binance 69.7%
$2.05M7Binance 66.3%
$1.65M7Binance 70.6%
$1.27M7Binance 65.3%
$1.70M7Binance 67.7%
$1.52M7Binance 73.7%
not recorded——
$4.35M7Binance 74.1%
$1.65M7Binance 76.1%
$2.13M7Binance 75.6%
$1.23M7Binance 64.6%
$1.17M7Binance 71.1%
$2.48M7Binance 70.7%
$1.69M5Binance 77.2%
$2.75M5Binance 74.5%
$4.65M5Binance 75.2%
$19.02M5Binance 74.9%
$34.01M4Binance 81.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its INX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/INX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the INX volume history

How is INX trading volume measured?

The server records every INX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's INX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.