Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

IOST trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), IOST perpetual futures traded $132.55M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 79.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $11.35M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $132.55M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days IOST overview

IOST daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance79.4%
  • Bybit10.1%
  • Bitget8.0%
  • Gate1.6%
  • MEXC0.9%
Stacked area chart of IOST daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

IOST perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $105.30M 79.4% $17.33M
Bybit $13.35M 10.1% $2.13M
Bitget $10.56M 8.0% $1.67M
Gate $2.10M 1.6% $377K
MEXC $1.23M 0.9% $301K

IOST daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$132.55M5Binance 79.4%
$2.38M5Binance 81.5%
$2.62M5Binance 82.9%
$2.58M5Binance 79.6%
$3.03M5Binance 81.0%
$6.13M5Binance 77.2%
$3.39M5Binance 79.0%
$5.33M5Binance 83.1%
$5.10M5Binance 82.2%
$6.03M5Binance 84.3%
$5.14M5Binance 81.5%
$5.04M5Binance 81.0%
not recorded——
$9.59M5Binance 72.8%
$4.63M5Binance 80.4%
$5.91M5Binance 78.6%
$5.23M5Binance 81.2%
$4.82M5Binance 79.8%
$6.49M5Binance 79.0%
$6.55M4Binance 78.7%
$7.49M4Binance 78.0%
$8.03M4Binance 78.8%
$11.79M4Binance 81.0%
$11.09M4Binance 83.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IOST perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/IOST/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the IOST volume history

How is IOST trading volume measured?

The server records every IOST perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IOST perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.