IOST trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), IOST perpetual futures traded $132.55M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 79.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $11.35M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $132.55M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
IOST daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance79.4%
- Bybit10.1%
- Bitget8.0%
- Gate1.6%
- MEXC0.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
IOST perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $105.30M | 79.4% | $17.33M |
| Bybit | $13.35M | 10.1% | $2.13M |
| Bitget | $10.56M | 8.0% | $1.67M |
| Gate | $2.10M | 1.6% | $377K |
| MEXC | $1.23M | 0.9% | $301K |
IOST daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $132.55M | 5 | Binance 79.4% | |
| $2.38M | 5 | Binance 81.5% | |
| $2.62M | 5 | Binance 82.9% | |
| $2.58M | 5 | Binance 79.6% | |
| $3.03M | 5 | Binance 81.0% | |
| $6.13M | 5 | Binance 77.2% | |
| $3.39M | 5 | Binance 79.0% | |
| $5.33M | 5 | Binance 83.1% | |
| $5.10M | 5 | Binance 82.2% | |
| $6.03M | 5 | Binance 84.3% | |
| $5.14M | 5 | Binance 81.5% | |
| $5.04M | 5 | Binance 81.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.59M | 5 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $4.63M | 5 | Binance 80.4% | |
| $5.91M | 5 | Binance 78.6% | |
| $5.23M | 5 | Binance 81.2% | |
| $4.82M | 5 | Binance 79.8% | |
| $6.49M | 5 | Binance 79.0% | |
| $6.55M | 4 | Binance 78.7% | |
| $7.49M | 4 | Binance 78.0% | |
| $8.03M | 4 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $11.79M | 4 | Binance 81.0% | |
| $11.09M | 4 | Binance 83.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IOST perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the IOST volume history
How is IOST trading volume measured?
The server records every IOST perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IOST perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.