ORDER trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), ORDER perpetual futures traded $2.13M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $1.25M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $3.10M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
ORDER daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance63.0%
- Bybit20.6%
- Bitget6.0%
- KuCoin3.1%
- Gate0.9%
- MEXC6.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ORDER perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.34M | 63.0% | $683K |
| Bybit | $439K | 20.6% | $191K |
| MEXC | $136K | 6.4% | $111K |
| Bitget | $128K | 6.0% | $53K |
| KuCoin | $67K | 3.1% | $33K |
| Gate | $18K | 0.9% | $7,709 |
ORDER daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.13M | 6 | Binance 63.0% | |
| $1.13M | 6 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $1.15M | 6 | Binance 65.6% | |
| $635K | 6 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $675K | 6 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $1.08M | 6 | Binance 56.5% | |
| $754K | 6 | Binance 60.3% | |
| $2.60M | 6 | Binance 61.1% | |
| $1.45M | 6 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $805K | 6 | Binance 61.8% | |
| $974K | 6 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $946K | 6 | Binance 61.8% | |
| $717K | 6 | Binance 58.9% | |
| $1.05M | 6 | Binance 57.8% | |
| $1.09M | 6 | Binance 62.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.68M | 6 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $882K | 6 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $1.22M | 6 | Binance 60.0% | |
| $904K | 6 | Binance 63.7% | |
| $1.02M | 6 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $1.31M | 6 | Binance 61.4% | |
| $1.05M | 4 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $1.15M | 4 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $1.86M | 4 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $3.10M | 4 | Binance 66.9% | |
| $1.26M | 4 | Binance 70.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ORDER perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ORDER volume history
How is ORDER trading volume measured?
The server records every ORDER perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ORDER perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.