Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SKYAI trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), SKYAI perpetual futures traded $5.76M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 54.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.31M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $32.45M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SKYAI overview

SKYAI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance54.8%
  • KuCoin3.4%
  • Bitget12.4%
  • Gate21.0%
  • Aster1.6%
  • HTX1.8%
  • MEXC5.0%
Stacked area chart of SKYAI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SKYAI perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.16M 54.8% $1.66M
Gate $1.21M 21.0% $439K
Bitget $713K 12.4% $344K
MEXC $288K 5.0% $203K
KuCoin $197K 3.4% $170K
HTX $102K 1.8% $99K
Aster $93K 1.6% $49K

SKYAI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.76M7Binance 54.8%
$3.26M7Binance 53.1%
$3.32M7Binance 55.7%
$1.41M7Binance 61.6%
$1.57M7Binance 55.8%
$3.15M7Binance 60.3%
$2.23M7Binance 53.9%
$3.05M7Binance 54.9%
$2.40M7Binance 55.7%
$1.78M7Binance 60.1%
$2.54M7Binance 54.5%
$2.89M7Binance 56.6%
not recorded——
$3.29M7Binance 60.4%
$3.33M7Binance 64.8%
$16.50M7Binance 60.7%
$32.45M7Binance 66.3%
$1.60M7Binance 65.2%
$3.70M7Binance 62.7%
$6.33M5Binance 64.1%
$5.24M5Binance 70.9%
$2.73M5Binance 70.7%
$9.74M5Binance 65.5%
$3.77M4Binance 73.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SKYAI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SKYAI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SKYAI volume history

How is SKYAI trading volume measured?

The server records every SKYAI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SKYAI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.