STEEM trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), STEEM perpetual futures traded $1.39M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $2.17M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $6.14M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
STEEM daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance68.4%
- Bybit12.1%
- KuCoin2.4%
- Bitget4.1%
- Gate0.7%
- HTX0.4%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC11.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
STEEM perp volume by exchange
Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $949K | 68.4% | $782K |
| Bybit | $168K | 12.1% | $127K |
| MEXC | $163K | 11.7% | $139K |
| Bitget | $57K | 4.1% | $39K |
| KuCoin | $33K | 2.4% | $22K |
| Gate | $10K | 0.7% | $13K |
| HTX | $5,575 | 0.4% | $5,269 |
| Aster | $2,455 | 0.2% | $3,207 |
STEEM daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.39M | 8 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $1.07M | 8 | Binance 67.5% | |
| $1.38M | 8 | Binance 72.3% | |
| $1.14M | 8 | Binance 74.2% | |
| $1.25M | 8 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $799K | 8 | Binance 62.9% | |
| $891K | 8 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $803K | 8 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $1.10M | 8 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $2.56M | 8 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $1.84M | 8 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $2.00M | 8 | Binance 75.1% | |
| $1.72M | 8 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $1.13M | 8 | Binance 69.5% | |
| $1.03M | 8 | Binance 76.0% | |
| $2.57M | 8 | Binance 74.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.02M | 8 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $4.41M | 8 | Binance 78.7% | |
| $1.85M | 8 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $1.13M | 8 | Binance 77.8% | |
| $2.98M | 8 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $2.58M | 8 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $2.28M | 6 | Binance 81.7% | |
| $2.87M | 6 | Binance 80.7% | |
| $3.41M | 6 | Binance 79.2% | |
| $5.37M | 6 | Binance 78.9% | |
| $6.14M | 5 | Binance 78.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STEEM perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the STEEM volume history
How is STEEM trading volume measured?
The server records every STEEM perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STEEM perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.