Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Synapse (SYN) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SYN perpetual futures traded $5.48M across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $11.59M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 1, 2026 at $42.22M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SYN overview

SYN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance73.7%
  • Aster0.5%
  • Bitget11.9%
  • MEXC13.8%
Stacked area chart of SYN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Bitget Bitget Aster Aster Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SYN perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.04M 73.7% $6.48M
MEXC $758K 13.8% $1.45M
Bitget $653K 11.9% $633K
Aster $30K 0.5% $235K

SYN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.48M4Binance 73.7%
$4.46M4Binance 73.6%
$10.39M4Binance 66.5%
$8.30M4Binance 73.2%
$8.84M4Binance 74.8%
$14.45M4Binance 74.1%
$9.67M4Binance 80.0%
$5.78M4Binance 71.8%
$5.70M4Binance 72.0%
$7.29M4Binance 78.6%
not recorded——
$21.41M4Binance 81.6%
$18.95M4Binance 82.8%
$6.78M4Binance 81.0%
$6.59M4Binance 79.3%
$16.13M4Binance 79.8%
$23.34M4Binance 80.6%
$42.22M3Binance 93.7%
$6.96M3Binance 91.1%
$6.21M3Binance 91.7%
$8.44M3Binance 93.1%
$5.89M2Binance 92.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SYN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SYN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SYN volume history

How is SYN trading volume measured?

The server records every SYN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Aster, MEXC and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SYN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.