Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Celestia (TIA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TIA perpetual futures traded $369.51M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 45.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $238.67M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $890.11M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TIA overview

TIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance45.8%
  • Bybit18.8%
  • Gate3.4%
  • KuCoin9.9%
  • Hyperliquid3.0%
  • Bitget3.9%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • HTX0.1%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC14.6%
Stacked area chart of TIA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $250M $500M $750M $1B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TIA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $169.14M 45.8% $212.61M
Bybit $69.32M 18.8% $74.29M
MEXC $54.08M 14.6% $53.27M
KuCoin $36.66M 9.9% $40.83M
Bitget $14.42M 3.9% $21.25M
Gate $12.44M 3.4% $12.17M
Hyperliquid $11.24M 3.0% $13.12M
Lighter $1.11M 0.3% $839K
Aster $679K 0.2% $639K
HTX $420K 0.1% $450K

TIA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$369.51M10Binance 45.8%
$700.28M10Binance 49.2%
$890.11M10Binance 54.9%
$240.80M10Binance 44.4%
$207.32M10Binance 44.7%
$342.73M10Binance 47.3%
$255.42M10Binance 48.4%
$497.85M10Binance 49.4%
$290.68M10Binance 48.7%
$215.60M10Binance 52.0%
not recorded——
$117.02M10Binance 48.7%
$86.78M10Binance 51.8%
$78.15M10Binance 46.7%
$81.04M10Binance 39.5%
$97.22M10Binance 43.8%
$217.57M10Binance 45.5%
$55.54M8Binance 70.2%
$54.64M8Binance 69.7%
$74.73M8Binance 72.9%
$81.59M7Binance 70.7%
$57.41M6Binance 69.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TIA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TIA volume history

How is TIA trading volume measured?

The server records every TIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.