UMA trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), UMA perpetual futures traded $1.10M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.8%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $4.93M a day, and the busiest day was 6 Oct 2026 at $45.73M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
UMA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance68.8%
- Bitget5.8%
- Bybit9.2%
- KuCoin2.4%
- Hyperliquid2.9%
- Gate0.8%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC9.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
UMA perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $759K | 68.8% | $929K |
| MEXC | $110K | 9.9% | $110K |
| Bybit | $101K | 9.2% | $148K |
| Bitget | $63K | 5.8% | $56K |
| Hyperliquid | $32K | 2.9% | $44K |
| KuCoin | $27K | 2.4% | $30K |
| Gate | $8,508 | 0.8% | $12K |
| Aster | $2,772 | 0.3% | $2,068 |
UMA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.10M | 8 | Binance 68.8% | |
| $1.41M | 8 | Binance 63.6% | |
| $1.25M | 8 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $1.02M | 8 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $1.45M | 8 | Binance 69.0% | |
| $1.68M | 8 | Binance 72.6% | |
| $1.39M | 8 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $1.19M | 8 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $1.55M | 8 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $1.75M | 8 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $1.78M | 8 | Binance 73.2% | |
| $1.24M | 8 | Binance 71.2% | |
| $1.69M | 8 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $2.81M | 8 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $2.13M | 8 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $2.47M | 8 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $3.34M | 8 | Binance 75.7% | |
| $3.64M | 8 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $3.87M | 8 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $9.04M | 8 | Binance 70.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $14.10M | 8 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $45.73M | 8 | Binance 61.1% | |
| $34.21M | 8 | Binance 72.5% | |
| $918K | 8 | Binance 64.6% | |
| $1.15M | 8 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $2.33M | 8 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $1.26M | 6 | Binance 76.3% | |
| $1.99M | 6 | Binance 81.0% | |
| $1.32M | 6 | Binance 80.4% | |
| $1.95M | 6 | Binance 81.2% | |
| $1.96M | 5 | Binance 80.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its UMA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the UMA volume history
How is UMA trading volume measured?
The server records every UMA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's UMA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.