Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Aave (AAVE) Price in 2022

Aave monthly prices from Binance spot AAVEUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
253.90
1 Jan 2022
Year close
52.000
31 Dec 2022
Year high
286.40
3 Jan 2022
Year low
45.600
18 Jun 2022
Year return
-79.52%
First open to last close

Aave monthly prices in 2022

AAVEUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January253.90286.40131.10157.50-37.97%
February157.50192.70112.40145.80-7.43%
March145.80242.30113.30207.10+42.04%
April207.00261.20137.80142.30-31.26%
May142.30162.2064.800112.90-20.66%
June112.90121.0045.60057.000-49.51%
July57.000109.6054.70097.600+71.23%
August97.600115.8078.00084.800-13.11%
September84.80097.00070.40074.600-12.03%
October74.60090.10064.70083.900+12.47%
November83.90098.40050.20065.300-22.17%
December65.30067.30051.40052.000-20.37%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (15 Oct 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot AAVEUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2022 · Download all daily candles (CSV)