Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

BNB Price in 2021

BNB monthly prices from Binance spot BNBUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
37.360
1 Jan 2021
Year close
511.40
31 Dec 2021
Year high
691.77
10 May 2021
Year low
35.037
11 Jan 2021
Year return
+1,269%
First open to last close

BNB monthly prices in 2021

BNBUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January37.36047.21935.03744.329+18.66%
February44.329348.7043.433210.21+374.2%
March210.12316.70209.12302.37+43.91%
April302.46638.57300.70622.65+105.9%
May622.64691.77211.70353.33-43.25%
June353.37433.00225.42303.71-14.05%
July303.75340.00254.52332.38+9.43%
August332.38518.94317.02463.90+39.57%
September463.90509.90320.00387.50-16.47%
October387.50540.50381.50524.60+35.38%
November524.60669.30510.00622.50+18.66%
December622.50649.80489.20511.40-17.85%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (6 Nov 2017). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot BNBUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)