Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Polkadot (DOT) Price in 2021

Polkadot monthly prices from Binance spot DOTUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 04:15 UTC

Year open
9.262
1 Jan 2021
Year close
26.660
31 Dec 2021
Year high
55.090
4 Nov 2021
Year low
7.164
11 Jan 2021
Year return
+187.8%
First open to last close

Polkadot monthly prices in 2021

DOTUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January9.26219.4007.16416.113+73.97%
February16.11542.28515.58133.800+109.7%
March33.79640.10027.45937.077+9.71%
April37.07848.36026.63636.522-1.50%
May36.51149.78013.63823.264-36.28%
June23.27328.60013.00016.402-29.52%
July16.40017.66810.37316.784+2.34%
August16.77931.95016.53931.350+86.84%
September31.34038.77022.66028.620-8.68%
October28.61046.39028.50042.770+49.49%
November42.78055.09032.21037.950-11.29%
December37.96038.78023.27026.660-29.77%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (18 Aug 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot DOTUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2021 · Download all daily candles (CSV)