Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Log inSign up

Solana (SOL) Price in 2025

Solana monthly prices from Binance spot SOLUSDT, in USDT and UTC.

As of 06:06 UTC

Year open
189.31
1 Jan 2025
Year close
124.65
31 Dec 2025
Year high
295.83
19 Jan 2025
Year low
95.260
7 Apr 2025
Year return
-34.16%
First open to last close

Solana monthly prices in 2025

SOLUSDT · UTC
MonthOpenHighLowCloseChange
January189.31295.83168.88231.77+22.43%
February231.77236.46125.55148.18-36.07%
March148.18179.85112.00124.54-15.95%
April124.53157.0095.260147.54+18.48%
May147.54187.71141.41156.45+6.04%
June156.45168.36126.00154.81-1.05%
July154.82206.30144.85172.22+11.24%
August172.22218.00155.83200.62+16.49%
September200.62253.51190.80208.68+4.02%
October208.68237.79168.79187.21-10.29%
November187.21189.13121.66133.48-28.70%
December133.48146.91116.88124.65-6.62%

Open means the first available daily open of the period; close is its last daily close. Change is last close divided by that open minus one. High and low are the highest daily high and lowest daily low. Months without candles show a dash. The current UTC day is provisional and marked “so far”.

Data starts at Binance spot listing (11 Aug 2020). Pre-2017 Bitcoin history is not covered; no other sources are filled in. Source: Binance spot SOLUSDT daily candles (public API). Not financial advice.

All daily prices in 2025 · Download all daily candles (CSV)