Vaulta (A) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), A perpetual futures traded $29.62M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.88M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $50.44M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
A daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance77.3%
- Bybit12.4%
- KuCoin0.7%
- Bitget3.9%
- Gate1.9%
- MEXC3.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
A perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $22.88M | 77.3% | $13.67M |
| Bybit | $3.68M | 12.4% | $2.34M |
| MEXC | $1.16M | 3.9% | $1.05M |
| Bitget | $1.14M | 3.9% | $776K |
| Gate | $552K | 1.9% | $301K |
| KuCoin | $199K | 0.7% | $99K |
A daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $29.62M | 6 | Binance 77.3% | |
| $50.44M | 6 | Binance 75.3% | |
| $16.17M | 6 | Binance 75.3% | |
| $8.52M | 6 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $12.05M | 6 | Binance 76.4% | |
| $4.05M | 6 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $6.79M | 6 | Binance 67.5% | |
| $7.84M | 6 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $7.06M | 6 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $8.55M | 6 | Binance 67.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.05M | 6 | Binance 63.6% | |
| $7.84M | 6 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $8.13M | 6 | Binance 65.5% | |
| $3.61M | 6 | Binance 54.4% | |
| $2.78M | 6 | Binance 60.0% | |
| $3.56M | 6 | Binance 65.7% | |
| $2.23M | 4 | Binance 74.2% | |
| $5.32M | 4 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $5.22M | 4 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $7.19M | 4 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $4.49M | 4 | Binance 75.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its A perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the A volume history
How is A trading volume measured?
The server records every A perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's A perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.