Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Vaulta (A) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), A perpetual futures traded $29.62M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.88M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $50.44M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days A overview

A daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance77.3%
  • Bybit12.4%
  • KuCoin0.7%
  • Bitget3.9%
  • Gate1.9%
  • MEXC3.9%
Stacked area chart of A daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

A perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $22.88M 77.3% $13.67M
Bybit $3.68M 12.4% $2.34M
MEXC $1.16M 3.9% $1.05M
Bitget $1.14M 3.9% $776K
Gate $552K 1.9% $301K
KuCoin $199K 0.7% $99K

A daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$29.62M6Binance 77.3%
$50.44M6Binance 75.3%
$16.17M6Binance 75.3%
$8.52M6Binance 70.6%
$12.05M6Binance 76.4%
$4.05M6Binance 69.7%
$6.79M6Binance 67.5%
$7.84M6Binance 69.8%
$7.06M6Binance 64.5%
$8.55M6Binance 67.2%
not recorded——
$6.05M6Binance 63.6%
$7.84M6Binance 66.1%
$8.13M6Binance 65.5%
$3.61M6Binance 54.4%
$2.78M6Binance 60.0%
$3.56M6Binance 65.7%
$2.23M4Binance 74.2%
$5.32M4Binance 72.0%
$5.22M4Binance 76.7%
$7.19M4Binance 77.0%
$4.49M4Binance 75.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its A perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/A/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the A volume history

How is A trading volume measured?

The server records every A perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's A perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.