Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Lighter (LIT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LIT perpetual futures traded $113.52M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 42.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $171.76M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $560.29M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LIT overview

LIT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Hyperliquid15.5%
  • Binance42.6%
  • Lighter13.6%
  • Gate2.7%
  • Bybit18.8%
  • Aster1.9%
  • KuCoin0.5%
  • Bitget1.1%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC3.2%
Stacked area chart of LIT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Aster Aster Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Lighter Lighter Binance Binance Hyperliquid Hyperliquid $0 $150M $300M $450M $600M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LIT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $48.41M 42.6% $56.58M
Bybit $21.35M 18.8% $25.28M
Hyperliquid $17.56M 15.5% $25.55M
Lighter $15.39M 13.6% $16.11M
MEXC $3.61M 3.2% $6.06M
Gate $3.04M 2.7% $3.34M
Aster $2.16M 1.9% $2.58M
Bitget $1.21M 1.1% $1.54M
KuCoin $592K 0.5% $719K
HTX $178K 0.2% $183K

LIT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$113.52M10Binance 42.6%
$68.27M10Binance 41.6%
$153.20M10Binance 42.9%
$179.18M10Binance 39.1%
$141.14M10Binance 38.6%
$141.14M10Binance 39.5%
$169.14M10Binance 43.3%
$84.95M10Binance 41.0%
$83.89M10Binance 42.2%
$131.91M10Binance 49.0%
not recorded——
$157.43M10Binance 40.5%
$152.62M10Binance 40.6%
$215.34M10Binance 43.5%
$107.79M10Binance 44.8%
$153.25M10Binance 39.1%
$194.00M10Binance 41.5%
$173.69M8Binance 48.2%
$560.29M8Binance 44.0%
$374.82M8Binance 38.0%
$171.47M7Binance 50.4%
$79.92M6Binance 50.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LIT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LIT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LIT volume history

How is LIT trading volume measured?

The server records every LIT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Hyperliquid, Binance, Lighter and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LIT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.