Sonic (S) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), S perpetual futures traded $46.92M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $86.90M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $491.50M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
S daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance44.3%
- Bybit15.5%
- KuCoin23.0%
- Bitget7.3%
- Hyperliquid2.2%
- Gate0.9%
- Lighter0.0%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC6.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
S perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $20.80M | 44.3% | $83.15M |
| KuCoin | $10.81M | 23.0% | $28.48M |
| Bybit | $7.25M | 15.5% | $19.75M |
| Bitget | $3.45M | 7.3% | $10.15M |
| MEXC | $3.07M | 6.5% | $7.40M |
| Hyperliquid | $1.03M | 2.2% | $3.59M |
| Gate | $428K | 0.9% | $2.98M |
| Aster | $72K | 0.2% | $270K |
| Lighter | $9,168 | 0.0% | $153K |
S daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $46.92M | 9 | Binance 44.3% | |
| $28.44M | 9 | Binance 38.6% | |
| $60.29M | 9 | KuCoin 46.3% | |
| $91.74M | 9 | KuCoin 41.4% | |
| $117.85M | 9 | Binance 42.9% | |
| $466.53M | 9 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $279.64M | 9 | Binance 61.0% | |
| $491.50M | 9 | Binance 63.2% | |
| $34.73M | 9 | Binance 37.5% | |
| $41.82M | 9 | Binance 54.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $16.58M | 9 | Binance 52.8% | |
| $24.26M | 9 | Binance 53.4% | |
| $23.50M | 9 | Binance 56.8% | |
| $24.78M | 9 | Binance 58.9% | |
| $10.26M | 9 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $17.39M | 9 | KuCoin 37.7% | |
| $11.58M | 7 | Binance 60.9% | |
| $11.66M | 7 | Binance 58.0% | |
| $8.11M | 7 | Binance 56.4% | |
| $9.93M | 6 | Binance 61.1% | |
| $7.46M | 5 | Binance 58.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its S perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the S volume history
How is S trading volume measured?
The server records every S perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's S perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.