Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

XRP trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), XRP perpetual futures traded $1.53B across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 42.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $2.10B a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $3.86B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XRP overview

XRP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance42.9%
  • Bybit15.5%
  • Gate5.2%
  • Bitget7.3%
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Hyperliquid3.7%
  • Aster1.3%
  • HTX0.2%
  • Lighter0.4%
  • MEXC21.4%
Stacked area chart of XRP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter HTX HTX Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1B $2B $3B $4B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XRP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $657.44M 42.9% $838.48M
MEXC $327.33M 21.4% $457.04M
Bybit $237.86M 15.5% $300.62M
Bitget $111.85M 7.3% $179.51M
Gate $79.38M 5.2% $124.11M
Hyperliquid $57.07M 3.7% $75.50M
KuCoin $32.06M 2.1% $38.98M
Aster $19.32M 1.3% $29.59M
Lighter $6.24M 0.4% $4.39M
HTX $3.60M 0.2% $4.78M

XRP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.53B10Binance 42.9%
$1.15B10Binance 39.5%
$1.78B10Binance 41.9%
$2.58B10Binance 43.4%
$2.24B10Binance 41.7%
$2.46B10Binance 38.3%
$2.63B10Binance 38.5%
$1.23B10Binance 44.1%
$897.24M10Binance 39.0%
$1.92B10Binance 37.7%
not recorded——
$3.12B10Binance 37.9%
$2.03B10Binance 36.3%
$2.25B10Binance 40.2%
$1.29B10Binance 41.0%
$1.05B10Binance 39.2%
$3.86B10Binance 41.1%
$1.81B9Binance 56.0%
$2.16B9Binance 57.9%
$2.90B9Binance 56.5%
$3.26B8Binance 56.1%
$2.00B6Binance 54.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XRP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XRP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XRP volume history

How is XRP trading volume measured?

The server records every XRP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Gate and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XRP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.