Cardano (ADA) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ADA perpetual futures traded $261.92M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 46.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $443.77M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $990.15M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
ADA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance46.8%
- Gate4.7%
- Bybit13.5%
- KuCoin3.3%
- Bitget7.1%
- Hyperliquid1.3%
- Lighter0.2%
- HTX1.0%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC21.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ADA perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $122.66M | 46.8% | $175.48M |
| MEXC | $57.40M | 21.9% | $47.56M |
| Bybit | $35.34M | 13.5% | $64.66M |
| Bitget | $18.60M | 7.1% | $26.95M |
| Gate | $12.40M | 4.7% | $26.84M |
| KuCoin | $8.70M | 3.3% | $12.53M |
| Hyperliquid | $3.29M | 1.3% | $4.85M |
| HTX | $2.73M | 1.0% | $3.26M |
| Lighter | $586K | 0.2% | $518K |
| Aster | $213K | 0.1% | $485K |
ADA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $261.92M | 10 | Binance 46.8% | |
| $213.05M | 10 | Binance 49.1% | |
| $300.81M | 10 | Binance 50.6% | |
| $485.74M | 10 | Binance 48.6% | |
| $357.31M | 10 | Binance 48.8% | |
| $445.63M | 10 | Binance 49.2% | |
| $477.50M | 10 | Binance 45.9% | |
| $330.66M | 10 | Binance 47.7% | |
| $447.31M | 10 | Binance 51.4% | |
| $368.86M | 10 | Binance 52.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $607.26M | 10 | Binance 50.2% | |
| $680.19M | 10 | Binance 47.1% | |
| $990.15M | 10 | Binance 49.9% | |
| $504.49M | 10 | Binance 50.9% | |
| $205.44M | 10 | Binance 54.8% | |
| $602.10M | 10 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $398.84M | 8 | Binance 55.7% | |
| $414.22M | 8 | Binance 58.4% | |
| $416.73M | 8 | Binance 58.9% | |
| $536.40M | 7 | Binance 60.0% | |
| $274.64M | 6 | Binance 55.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ADA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ADA volume history
How is ADA trading volume measured?
The server records every ADA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ADA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.