GRAM trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GRAM perpetual futures traded $28.72M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 31.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $63.13M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $157.44M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
GRAM daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance31.2%
- Bybit19.2%
- Hyperliquid8.4%
- Gate6.7%
- KuCoin17.4%
- Bitget7.8%
- Lighter4.1%
- Aster0.2%
- HTX0.6%
- MEXC4.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
GRAM perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $8.95M | 31.2% | $12.30M |
| Bybit | $5.51M | 19.2% | $6.56M |
| KuCoin | $5.01M | 17.4% | $5.10M |
| Hyperliquid | $2.41M | 8.4% | $2.32M |
| Bitget | $2.25M | 7.8% | $1.83M |
| Gate | $1.91M | 6.7% | $2.03M |
| MEXC | $1.26M | 4.4% | $1.47M |
| Lighter | $1.19M | 4.1% | $1.37M |
| HTX | $181K | 0.6% | $189K |
| Aster | $49K | 0.2% | $92K |
GRAM daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $28.72M | 10 | Binance 31.2% | |
| $20.09M | 10 | Binance 35.3% | |
| $27.46M | 10 | Binance 35.1% | |
| $46.47M | 10 | Binance 41.9% | |
| $25.50M | 10 | Binance 38.3% | |
| $29.86M | 10 | Binance 37.1% | |
| $54.66M | 10 | Binance 36.8% | |
| $31.90M | 10 | Binance 32.9% | |
| $51.76M | 10 | Binance 37.3% | |
| $123.44M | 10 | Binance 40.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $81.43M | 10 | Binance 27.8% | |
| $37.57M | 10 | Binance 37.2% | |
| $34.88M | 10 | Binance 31.0% | |
| $29.01M | 10 | KuCoin 32.6% | |
| $42.15M | 10 | KuCoin 42.9% | |
| $89.40M | 10 | Binance 30.1% | |
| $65.15M | 8 | Binance 41.4% | |
| $87.79M | 8 | Binance 37.0% | |
| $106.25M | 8 | Binance 39.0% | |
| $157.44M | 7 | Binance 44.8% | |
| $154.73M | 6 | Binance 48.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GRAM perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the GRAM volume history
How is GRAM trading volume measured?
The server records every GRAM perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GRAM perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.