Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Jupiter (JUP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), JUP perpetual futures traded $22.46M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 49.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $61.77M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $128.30M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days JUP overview

JUP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance49.4%
  • Hyperliquid5.7%
  • Bybit13.4%
  • KuCoin2.8%
  • Bitget8.1%
  • Lighter2.4%
  • Gate1.4%
  • HTX0.1%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC16.5%
Stacked area chart of JUP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

JUP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $11.10M 49.4% $19.45M
MEXC $3.71M 16.5% $6.01M
Bybit $3.00M 13.4% $6.50M
Bitget $1.81M 8.1% $2.28M
Hyperliquid $1.29M 5.7% $4.27M
KuCoin $624K 2.8% $6.08M
Lighter $535K 2.4% $314K
Gate $305K 1.4% $612K
Aster $65K 0.3% $108K
HTX $14K 0.1% $50K

JUP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$22.46M10Binance 49.4%
$18.73M10Binance 47.8%
$44.61M10Binance 42.7%
$78.49M10Binance 42.4%
$34.41M10Binance 42.8%
$60.22M10Binance 36.4%
$60.80M10Binance 44.5%
$63.16M10Binance 40.9%
$62.92M10Binance 40.8%
$119.25M10Binance 40.5%
not recorded——
$81.19M10Binance 37.3%
$72.29M10Binance 39.4%
$60.57M10Binance 40.3%
$39.66M10KuCoin 37.0%
$35.28M10Binance 39.8%
$71.05M10Binance 31.1%
$44.03M8Binance 52.9%
$50.48M8Binance 55.7%
$68.86M8Binance 52.0%
$128.30M7Binance 47.3%
$80.34M6Binance 53.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its JUP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/JUP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the JUP volume history

How is JUP trading volume measured?

The server records every JUP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Hyperliquid and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's JUP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.