Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Phala Network (PHA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PHA perpetual futures traded $5.79M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $28.10M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $96.84M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PHA overview

PHA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance77.1%
  • Bybit5.6%
  • Bitget8.2%
  • KuCoin0.7%
  • Gate0.8%
  • Aster1.2%
  • MEXC6.4%
Stacked area chart of PHA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PHA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.47M 77.1% $7.52M
Bitget $473K 8.2% $880K
MEXC $371K 6.4% $510K
Bybit $326K 5.6% $816K
Aster $67K 1.2% $88K
Gate $48K 0.8% $150K
KuCoin $42K 0.7% $93K

PHA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.79M7Binance 77.1%
$7.65M7Binance 75.2%
$11.48M7Binance 73.7%
$8.11M7Binance 76.9%
$8.41M7Binance 74.6%
$8.80M7Binance 76.3%
$20.14M7Binance 73.1%
$7.76M7Binance 75.4%
$9.21M7Binance 73.4%
$15.39M7Binance 72.4%
not recorded——
$19.48M7Binance 70.0%
$21.53M7Binance 66.3%
$21.93M7Binance 67.2%
$36.58M7Binance 69.6%
$10.74M7Binance 69.2%
$26.00M7Binance 64.0%
$34.64M5Binance 75.3%
$96.84M5Binance 78.5%
$76.23M5Binance 80.0%
$51.69M5Binance 77.5%
$91.68M4Binance 76.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PHA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PHA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PHA volume history

How is PHA trading volume measured?

The server records every PHA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PHA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.