CC trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CC perpetual futures traded $11.42M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $18.16M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $52.09M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
CC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance55.2%
- Bybit23.8%
- Hyperliquid6.6%
- KuCoin0.7%
- Bitget2.8%
- Lighter1.4%
- Gate2.5%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC7.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
CC perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $6.30M | 55.2% | $10.29M |
| Bybit | $2.72M | 23.8% | $4.62M |
| MEXC | $798K | 7.0% | $809K |
| Hyperliquid | $753K | 6.6% | $1.57M |
| Bitget | $316K | 2.8% | $640K |
| Gate | $281K | 2.5% | $283K |
| Lighter | $161K | 1.4% | $249K |
| KuCoin | $83K | 0.7% | $131K |
| Aster | $13K | 0.1% | $33K |
CC daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $11.42M | 9 | Binance 55.2% | |
| $7.62M | 9 | Binance 54.3% | |
| $15.57M | 9 | Binance 54.5% | |
| $25.16M | 9 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $20.29M | 9 | Binance 56.1% | |
| $38.63M | 9 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $11.66M | 9 | Binance 53.8% | |
| $12.76M | 9 | Binance 53.4% | |
| $8.95M | 9 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $26.02M | 9 | Binance 53.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $13.79M | 9 | Binance 56.0% | |
| $15.15M | 9 | Binance 55.8% | |
| $10.05M | 9 | Binance 57.1% | |
| $11.40M | 9 | Binance 51.9% | |
| $7.73M | 9 | Binance 48.0% | |
| $18.60M | 9 | Binance 47.4% | |
| $12.87M | 7 | Binance 53.4% | |
| $18.50M | 7 | Binance 57.0% | |
| $23.89M | 7 | Binance 59.1% | |
| $52.09M | 6 | Binance 64.0% | |
| $19.17M | 5 | Binance 64.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the CC volume history
How is CC trading volume measured?
The server records every CC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Hyperliquid and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.