Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AltLayer (ALT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ALT perpetual futures traded $25.56M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 70.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $10.51M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $57.45M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ALT overview

ALT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance70.3%
  • Bybit16.6%
  • Hyperliquid3.1%
  • Bitget4.7%
  • KuCoin0.9%
  • Gate1.9%
  • MEXC2.6%
Stacked area chart of ALT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ALT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $17.95M 70.3% $14.82M
Bybit $4.25M 16.6% $4.31M
Bitget $1.19M 4.7% $914K
Hyperliquid $794K 3.1% $737K
MEXC $657K 2.6% $660K
Gate $494K 1.9% $404K
KuCoin $218K 0.9% $374K

ALT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$25.56M7Binance 70.3%
$57.45M7Binance 70.1%
$12.24M7Binance 66.5%
$10.76M7Binance 64.2%
$11.67M7Binance 62.4%
$12.29M7Binance 60.7%
$25.56M7Binance 61.5%
$5.53M7Binance 66.8%
$14.31M7Binance 60.7%
$5.82M7Binance 62.8%
not recorded——
$4.12M7Binance 56.7%
$2.92M7Binance 61.1%
$2.84M7Binance 63.6%
$2.45M7Binance 64.1%
$3.06M7Binance 64.2%
$6.24M7Binance 65.2%
$2.64M5Binance 67.2%
$3.28M5Binance 70.6%
$4.22M5Binance 68.8%
$5.17M5Binance 66.1%
$2.61M5Binance 72.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ALT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ALT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ALT volume history

How is ALT trading volume measured?

The server records every ALT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ALT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.