Genius Terminal (GENIUS) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GENIUS perpetual futures traded $5.65M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.70M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $17.81M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
GENIUS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance52.2%
- Bybit3.7%
- Bitget3.7%
- KuCoin34.6%
- Aster0.9%
- Gate1.4%
- MEXC3.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
GENIUS perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.95M | 52.2% | $4.81M |
| KuCoin | $1.96M | 34.6% | $2.08M |
| Bitget | $210K | 3.7% | $364K |
| Bybit | $207K | 3.7% | $410K |
| MEXC | $193K | 3.4% | $198K |
| Gate | $82K | 1.4% | $89K |
| Aster | $53K | 0.9% | $63K |
GENIUS daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.65M | 7 | Binance 52.2% | |
| $4.68M | 7 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $8.51M | 7 | Binance 62.3% | |
| $17.81M | 7 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $8.74M | 7 | Binance 58.3% | |
| $5.30M | 7 | Binance 48.9% | |
| $5.43M | 7 | Binance 47.4% | |
| $4.49M | 7 | KuCoin 45.2% | |
| $5.31M | 7 | Binance 45.4% | |
| $6.07M | 7 | Binance 51.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $10.69M | 7 | Binance 63.2% | |
| $6.41M | 7 | Binance 54.4% | |
| $5.58M | 7 | Binance 48.8% | |
| $4.86M | 7 | KuCoin 45.3% | |
| $6.24M | 7 | Binance 56.6% | |
| $7.71M | 7 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $3.66M | 5 | Binance 86.9% | |
| $4.34M | 5 | Binance 84.0% | |
| $5.53M | 5 | Binance 85.2% | |
| $8.59M | 5 | Binance 83.1% | |
| $5.20M | 4 | Binance 80.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GENIUS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the GENIUS volume history
How is GENIUS trading volume measured?
The server records every GENIUS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GENIUS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.