Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Aptos (APT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), APT perpetual futures traded $117.40M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $131.43M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $270.16M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days APT overview

APT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance44.5%
  • Bybit12.1%
  • Gate2.0%
  • KuCoin27.6%
  • Bitget3.4%
  • Hyperliquid2.0%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • HTX0.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC8.1%
Stacked area chart of APT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

APT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $52.22M 44.5% $64.36M
KuCoin $32.39M 27.6% $34.35M
Bybit $14.15M 12.1% $19.06M
MEXC $9.48M 8.1% $12.48M
Bitget $4.05M 3.4% $8.49M
Gate $2.35M 2.0% $3.38M
Hyperliquid $2.29M 2.0% $4.40M
Lighter $248K 0.2% $146K
Aster $151K 0.1% $561K
HTX $81K 0.1% $153K

APT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$117.40M10Binance 44.5%
$114.76M10Binance 40.2%
$162.16M10Binance 42.4%
$156.35M10Binance 42.5%
$113.61M10Binance 40.5%
$192.80M10Binance 44.0%
$174.59M10Binance 49.4%
$270.16M10Binance 50.8%
$136.75M10Binance 46.6%
$189.82M10Binance 49.2%
not recorded——
$136.40M10Binance 54.1%
$114.93M10Binance 46.4%
$135.53M10Binance 45.7%
$73.19M10Binance 41.0%
$72.52M10Binance 50.1%
$157.84M10Binance 47.8%
$85.37M8Binance 60.2%
$85.71M8Binance 61.6%
$97.24M8Binance 61.3%
$101.42M7Binance 61.2%
$71.43M6Binance 61.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its APT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/APT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the APT volume history

How is APT trading volume measured?

The server records every APT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's APT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.