Aptos (APT) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), APT perpetual futures traded $117.40M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $131.43M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $270.16M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
APT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance44.5%
- Bybit12.1%
- Gate2.0%
- KuCoin27.6%
- Bitget3.4%
- Hyperliquid2.0%
- Lighter0.2%
- HTX0.1%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC8.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
APT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $52.22M | 44.5% | $64.36M |
| KuCoin | $32.39M | 27.6% | $34.35M |
| Bybit | $14.15M | 12.1% | $19.06M |
| MEXC | $9.48M | 8.1% | $12.48M |
| Bitget | $4.05M | 3.4% | $8.49M |
| Gate | $2.35M | 2.0% | $3.38M |
| Hyperliquid | $2.29M | 2.0% | $4.40M |
| Lighter | $248K | 0.2% | $146K |
| Aster | $151K | 0.1% | $561K |
| HTX | $81K | 0.1% | $153K |
APT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $117.40M | 10 | Binance 44.5% | |
| $114.76M | 10 | Binance 40.2% | |
| $162.16M | 10 | Binance 42.4% | |
| $156.35M | 10 | Binance 42.5% | |
| $113.61M | 10 | Binance 40.5% | |
| $192.80M | 10 | Binance 44.0% | |
| $174.59M | 10 | Binance 49.4% | |
| $270.16M | 10 | Binance 50.8% | |
| $136.75M | 10 | Binance 46.6% | |
| $189.82M | 10 | Binance 49.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $136.40M | 10 | Binance 54.1% | |
| $114.93M | 10 | Binance 46.4% | |
| $135.53M | 10 | Binance 45.7% | |
| $73.19M | 10 | Binance 41.0% | |
| $72.52M | 10 | Binance 50.1% | |
| $157.84M | 10 | Binance 47.8% | |
| $85.37M | 8 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $85.71M | 8 | Binance 61.6% | |
| $97.24M | 8 | Binance 61.3% | |
| $101.42M | 7 | Binance 61.2% | |
| $71.43M | 6 | Binance 61.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its APT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the APT volume history
How is APT trading volume measured?
The server records every APT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's APT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.