Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

World Liberty Financial (WLFI) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), WLFI perpetual futures traded $23.29M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $34.13M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $56.12M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days WLFI overview

WLFI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.2%
  • Gate4.0%
  • Bybit17.4%
  • Aster0.9%
  • Hyperliquid2.1%
  • Bitget1.4%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Lighter2.6%
  • MEXC2.5%
Stacked area chart of WLFI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Aster Aster Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

WLFI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $15.88M 68.2% $19.75M
Bybit $4.05M 17.4% $6.15M
Gate $927K 4.0% $1.43M
Lighter $602K 2.6% $305K
MEXC $587K 2.5% $960K
Hyperliquid $494K 2.1% $423K
Bitget $327K 1.4% $733K
KuCoin $221K 1.0% $213K
Aster $212K 0.9% $631K

WLFI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$23.29M9Binance 68.2%
$16.34M9Binance 66.6%
$33.10M9Binance 68.3%
$40.10M9Binance 63.4%
$30.10M9Binance 63.7%
$40.05M9Binance 59.6%
$31.23M9Binance 65.4%
$21.52M9Binance 68.4%
$35.42M9Binance 63.0%
$56.12M9Binance 62.2%
not recorded——
$45.31M9Binance 52.8%
$41.03M9Binance 54.4%
$25.23M9Binance 50.4%
$23.65M9Binance 52.1%
$20.74M9Binance 55.8%
$44.66M9Binance 58.3%
$30.27M7Binance 62.2%
$46.82M7Binance 60.1%
$33.61M7Binance 56.3%
$44.40M6Binance 59.4%
$33.80M5Binance 54.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its WLFI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/WLFI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the WLFI volume history

How is WLFI trading volume measured?

The server records every WLFI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's WLFI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.