Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SKALE (SKL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SKL perpetual futures traded $5.73M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $12.33M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $74.36M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SKL overview

SKL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance76.7%
  • KuCoin1.2%
  • Bybit8.9%
  • Bitget7.9%
  • Gate2.9%
  • MEXC2.3%
Stacked area chart of SKL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SKL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.39M 76.7% $13.50M
Bybit $508K 8.9% $1.45M
Bitget $455K 7.9% $1.31M
Gate $168K 2.9% $502K
MEXC $133K 2.3% $265K
KuCoin $71K 1.2% $293K

SKL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.73M6Binance 76.7%
$7.05M6Binance 80.8%
$4.84M6Binance 72.6%
$8.98M6Binance 70.6%
$10.27M6Binance 77.4%
$45.52M6Binance 78.7%
$38.83M6Binance 79.2%
$7.40M6Binance 71.8%
$14.61M6Binance 75.7%
$74.36M6Binance 76.8%
not recorded——
$5.12M6Binance 71.6%
$5.85M6Binance 74.5%
$9.01M6Binance 80.4%
$2.34M6Binance 75.2%
$1.85M6Binance 70.1%
$3.71M6Binance 69.9%
$2.73M4Binance 78.8%
$2.74M4Binance 79.3%
$2.33M4Binance 79.1%
$2.90M4Binance 81.7%
$2.85M4Binance 82.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SKL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SKL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SKL volume history

How is SKL trading volume measured?

The server records every SKL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SKL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.